Project/Area Number |
17K03702
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic policy
Research Institution | Shokei Gakuin College |
Principal Investigator |
Yokoi Takahisa 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学系, 准教授 (90344712)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐々木 公明 尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学系, 名誉教授 (10007148)
安藤 朝夫 東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 名誉教授 (80159524)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 容積率規制 / 空間計量経済学 / 日本 / 成長管理 / 不動産市場 / 外部性 / 空間自己相関 / 都市成長管理 / 容積率等規制 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A research named "Moran's I test and spatial autocorrelation in explanatory variables" was presented at the 60th ERSA Congress at August, 2021 (online) and the 16th World Conference of the Spatial Econometrics Association at July, 2022 (Poland). Two research, "Environmental assessment certification and rent of office building" and "Empirical study of the effect of floor-area-ratio regulation in Japan", were presented at the conference of real estate association at November 2021 (online).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
広く用いられる統計学的手法である重回帰分析における推定結果、特に残差が説明変数との特定の条件に制約されるが、"Moran's I test and spatial autocorrelation in explanatory variables"では、空間自己相関の検定が修正を要する結果となり得ることを示した。重要な基礎的研究である。 地方自治体の重要な財源として固定資産税と都市計画税がある。資産の価値は建物の高さである容積率に大きく規定されるが、人口増加と外部性を抑制する目的で、容積率の上限を設定される。「戸建て住宅に対する容積率規制の実証研究」では、自治体の容積率規制の実情が把握された。