| Project/Area Number |
17K03712
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Economic policy
| Research Institution | Chuo University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 昭夫 中央大学, 経済研究所, 客員研究員 (50149473)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 工業団地 / 都市体系 / 集積経済 / 動学分析 / カオス的現象 / 工業集積 / グローバル化経済 / 都市体系経済 / 地域関係経済 / 土地密着型集積経済 / 連携型集積経済 / 地域類型化 / 地域間関係 / 地域経済分類 / 地域間経済 / カオス分析 / 工場立地 / カオス現象 / 地域間連携 / 都市体系間の連携性 / 立地可能地域 / 生産活動構成 / 内部経済 / 外部経済 / 都市化の経済 / 都市圏 / 輸送基盤 / 生産工程 / 非線形動学分析 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research obtained the following results: It can be logically explained using chaotic phenomena that the location of an industrial park is rarely limited to a specific site and is determined within a certain regional range. As a result, even in industrial park decided by private firms, the government has the logic that it can intervene in the decision of location considering the improvement of regional economy. And the interaction between the land-based economy and cooperative economy in industrial park are analyzed by combining two equations, and the optimum production volume of the industrial park is derived. Then, this analysis examines city system economy and regional connection economy in industrial park. And the analysis devices a method of calcification of Japanese regions into four groups. In each group the industrial economic characteristics are clearly derived, and the influences of the agglomeration economy on the production activity are suggested.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は工業団地の最適立地が特定地に限定されず、一定の地域的範囲内に定まることをカオス的現象を用いて論理的に説明する。これは行政府が、私的企業により決定される工業団地の立地に関しても、地域経済全体を考慮して介入する機会を有することを示し、産業立地政策を通して地域経済の活性化を図れることを明確に示した。そしてカオス的現象の分析の応用可能性を拡大することに貢献した。 本研究は都市体系経済と地域関係経済の2概念を用い、それらを指標化する方法を提案します。これらは地域経済を類型化し、各グループにおける経済的特徴を導出しました。この方法は産業立地政策により地域経済活性化に貢献することを明らかにした。