Development of Alliance Partmer Search for Municipal Governements
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03747
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Economic policy
Research InstitutionNumazu National College of Technology (2018-2019)
Fukushima National College of Technology (2017)
Principal Investigator
NISHIGUCHI MITSUKO  沼津工業高等専門学校, 教養科, 嘱託教授 (40648911)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 芥川 一則  福島工業高等専門学校, ビジネスコミュニケーション学科, 教授 (40310990)
湯川 崇  福島工業高等専門学校, ビジネスコミュニケーション学科, 教授 (60289741)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords提携 / マッチング / 災害復興 / 市町村 / 衛星画像 / 過疎地 / 港湾都市 / 情報工学 / 地震災害 / 姉妹都市 / 地域間提携 / 地域活性化 / 過疎地対策
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research not only developed matching system of city-to-city alliances for gaining win-win solution, but also provides a solution for the issues of existing alliance partners who have “the Mutual Support Agreement at Disaster” by developing a prototype system. As a result, three issues which have to be solved by municipal governments are raised. They are: necessity of exploring the attractiveness of rural areas, sharing disaster related data among municipal governments, and establishing cooperation structure between disaster and tourism departments within the municipal governments.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、文献検索やインタビューを中心とした社会学的なアプローチと、市町村マッチングソフトや災害援助物資依頼のためのプロトタイプシステムの開発といった情報工学的なアプローチの両面から、市町村提携に関わる課題を明らかにした。
令和2年に発生した新コロナウィルスのパンデミックにより市民生活が影響を受ける中で、市町村の提携は、地域の活性化等の面からも一層重要になる可能性がある。
地方自治体が提携を行う場合はもとより、災害対策や観光戦略を考える上で、本研究が参考になると考える。