Project/Area Number |
17K03847
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Economic history
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
MIURA SOU 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 准教授 (60432952)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 筑豊 / 炭鉱経営者 / 華族 / 地方企業 / 中央企業 / 社会的ネットワーク / 百十銀行 / 藤田伝三郎 / 伊藤博文 / 井上馨 / 大分セメント / 九州水力電気 / 嘉穂電灯 / 嘉穂銀行 / 毛利家 / 地方資産家 / 鉱業資産家 / 華族資産家 / 吉川家 / 麻生家 / 筑豊炭田 / 麻生商店 / 石炭産業 / 華族資本 / 地方資本 / 毛利家一門 / 競争力構築 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study expanded the research target of local wealthy people to the coal mine capitalists and Chinese wealthy people in Chikuho. In the research, we attempted to (1) investigate investment behavior from economic and social aspects, (2) analyze investment activities and corporate management as a whole, (3) explore the driving force of central equity investment, and provide empirical grounds for investment plans. We analyzed the data contained in the books of the Aso, Kikkawa, and Mori families. As a result, it was found that the return on investment was increased by acquiring shares, and it contributed to building the competitiveness of the company.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究ではそれぞれの資産家が株式投資や企業へ資金供給した際の個別のエピソードに着目しつつ、経済主体間の取引分析に取得経路、収益率、企業の競争力構築・再編という共通の枠組みを適用することで、日本資本主義の特質を明らかにすることを目指した.またこれらの指標は現代経済においても用いられる手法であり、時代を超えた対話の可能性を担保するものである.