Development of Autonomous Decentralized Business Network with combining Business Ontology and Blockchain Technology
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03897
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
Horiuchi Satoshi  中央大学, 商学部, 教授 (20338651)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 清水 智  山梨学院大学, 経営学部, 教授 (90162700)
安積 淳  拓殖大学, 商学部, 准教授 (10348302)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords自律分散型の取引処理システム / ブロックチェーン / REA ontology / MERODE / DEMO / ビジネス取引のステートマシン / ISO15944-4 / デザインサインス研究 / 自律分散型取引処理システム / デザインサイエンス研究 / スマートコントラクト / REAオントロジー / CPNを用いるモデル構築 / 実践事例の実態調査 / 取引処理システム / 経営学 / 経営情報 / REAモデル
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Currently, BC technology not only serves as technical infrastructure for business payments through virtual currencies but is also expected to serve as a foundation for the radical improvement of current business transaction systems through the shift from conventional centralized-type organizations towards autonomous, decentralized organization.
In the project, we try to produce a generic semantic model for blockchain based value networks that can simultaneously support the views of suppliers, customers and third parties, while using the Resource-Event-Agent ontology. Our final goal is to clear the path for the implementation of open value networks in and from which even SME members, regardless of their number, can autonomously participate and withdraw with agility and in a context-adaptive manner. As a first step toward producing such an open value networks in the future, we successfully produced a first version of fully REA- compliant Java code with the MERODE methodology.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
第1に,将来的には,これらの成果がこれまでの経済と共有経済の両方における財務とロジスティクスの両方の領域で、汎用の意味論BC技術の信頼性に貢献すると期待できる.このモデルを利用することで,SCにおけるトレーサビリティとアカウンタビリティの両方を促進させることが期待できる.
第2に,「事象の二段階認識方式」のあり方が,本質的な要素と状況に応じて変化する要素との区別に利用できることから,社会関係のレベルで認識すべきプログラムを定義するときには,そのプログラムの構成の定義において際に大いに役立つことが期待される.つまり,IoTをはじめ顧客を満足させるためのプログラムの定義に貢献することが期待できる.