An intermediate human resource model for regional vitalization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03925
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionJapan Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
Shirahada Kunio  北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 准教授 (60550225)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords地域おこし協力隊 / 中間人材 / 制度ワーク / サービスワーク / 地域経営 / 地域活性化 / サービスエコシステム / 人材モデル / 資源統合 / 専門知識の活用 / コミュニケーション / 正当化 / 価値共創システム / 地域サービス経営 / 地域資源統合 / 活性化人材
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to propose a new human resource model for regional vitalization from the viewpoint of action by defining human resources who live in the region but see the region from the viewpoint of outsider as intermediate human resources, and analyzing the effect of human resources on regional vitalization as well as their actions. The community-reactivating cooperator squad was selected to be a representative research target of the intermediate human resource. This study uses the activity record and interview data of them conceptualized them on the basis of the text analysis. As a result, this research constructs an action model to promote regional vitalization by doing so-called institutional work which secures the validity of value proposal and reforms the institutional factor of the region as well as doing so-called service work which proposes the value by applying new knowledge to regional resources.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地方地域の活性化は我が国の重要課題である.本研究は,地域における中間人材として,地域おこし協力隊の行動に注目し,これまで研究蓄積の乏しかった行動モデルの見地から,人材モデルを構築・提案したことに価値がある.具体的にはこれまで別々に議論されてきた,サービス科学,制度論,社会イノベーションモデルを統合する行動モデルを構築した.このモデルに基づくことで,中間人材の支援策立案に貢献が期待できる.