| Project/Area Number |
17K03928
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Management
| Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Zushi Naoyuki 和歌山大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (40452536)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井川 浩輔 琉球大学, 国際地域創造学部, 准教授 (80433093)
開本 浩矢 大阪大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (90275298)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | アプリシエイティブ・インクワイアリー / ソーシャル・サポート / 心理的資本 / 研修効果測定 / 縦断調査 / ヒューマン・サービス組織 / 計量誌学的分析 / 目標管理 / 組織学習 / 基本的心理欲求 / 研修効果 / 管理職 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to examine the effects of Appreciative Inquiry-based training (AI training) as a human resource development method to promote social support in human service organizations. As the result, it was found that psychological capital was statistically significantly improved after AI training. In addition, it was suggested that the psychological capital (efficacy and hope) can be increased by recognizing one's own role in the workplace and the support that can be obtained from organizational members in successfully carrying out the training transfer, which in turn leads to social support.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
サービス産業が日本経済において主要な地位を占める今日,生産と消費の同時性という特性を有するサービス組織では,サービス従事者が提供するサービスの質が組織パフォーマンスにダイレクトに結びつくため,彼(彼女)らの人材育成はサービス組織において極めて重要性の高いテーマとなる。本研究は,ソーシャル・サポートという形での組織メンバーの育成を強化する研修のあり方を明らかにすることで,わが国サービス産業の競争力向上に向けたマネジメント施策の体系化に一石を投じることができたと考える。