the theoretical and positive studies in the effcts that high performance team medical care gives for organizational change management in hospital
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03929
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
matsuda yoichi  岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 教授 (20346406)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords組織変革 / チーム医療 / マネジメント / チーム / 経営組織 / 抵抗 / チーム作業 / 高業績
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study lasted in the 2017-2019 year to elucidate two problems (the actual situation and characteristic, effective proposal) and, about the influence that the high performance team medical care of the hospital gave for the organization change management, carried out reading extensively,survey,interview investigation, and it was able to get effective knowledge, suggestion.The result included three articles and was able to publish two books some(partly result reflection).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、チーム医療の実態や特性の解明から、従来のチーム研究に新たな知見(グループ・ダイナミックス超えた個々の相互作用、リーダーの認識の重要性等々)を提示できたことである。また、社会的意義は、医療の現場では、チーム医療を意識したマネジメント行動が非常に実践されていること、高成果チーム医療の行動として、日々の確認行動、とくに特別に意識した行動のないこと、リーダー認識がクライアント状態によって明確であることなどが判明し、これらを提示できたことである。