Project/Area Number |
17K03963
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Hosei University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIMBO SATOKO 法政大学, 現代福祉学部, 教授 (10341794)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 障害者雇用 / 合理的配慮 / 精神障害 / 精神障害者 / 障害雇用 / 個別的雇用管理 / 相談体制 / 就労支援と費用 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study is grasp the actual conditions of the method of providing reasonable accommodation and the degree of burden of the company, and to clarify the factors that constitute the cost of the company.The present study uses an interview survey on 10 special subsidiary companies.According to the results of the survey, people with mental disorders are "disorders that are difficult to recognize visually," and "disorders in which the condition changes," including recovery as well as recurrence.In addition, according to the results of the interview survey, it became clear that it is necessary to deal with the instability factors throughout the employment period.In order to measure the degree of difficulty for companies to deal with instability factors, we have developed "RP: reflection paper" which is a tool consisting of "action response" items and "employment management" items.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、障害者雇用における合理的配慮提供の実態を把握し、それを踏まえ発達障害や精神障害者など雇用管理に工夫が必要な労働者への合理的配慮提供方法の構築と合理的配慮を行う企業の費用を把握する目的で、企業の困難度を測る指標となる「行動対応」項目、「雇用管理」項目で構成されたツールである「RP:reflection paper」を開発した。 障害者の雇用の質の向上に寄与し、先行研究が示した企業の機会費用に配慮する施策を検討するための基礎資料を提供するとともに、指導が強化されている企業に対する労務管理上の支援策の構築にも資すると考える。