Realization of IoT - PLM Organic Collaboration Based on Management Strategy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03974
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Management
Research InstitutionAichi Institute of Technology
Principal Investigator
ISHII SHIGEMI  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60580511)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 後藤 時政  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (20329626)
吉成 亮  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (00509135)
小林 富雄  愛知工業大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60592805)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords経営戦略 / IoT / PLM / MOT / 価値創造 / IoT
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, considering the case of utilizing IoT over the product life cycle, we propose a procedure of "realization" as to how to add value creation and evaluate and to use it as one of a tool of management. We focused on business processes and business flows on PLM and created and exemplified procedures showing how IoT contributes to value added creation from PLM's point of view.
In this research, we developed the goal of the human resource development program focusing on planners who can practice IoT management and users, and the procedure for using IoT added value creation map for education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
経営戦略にもとづくIoTとPLMの有機的導入イメージの具現化は、産業界のものづくり現場においては極めて重要かつ実践的な研究課題であり、学術的だけでなく社会的意義も高い。
PLMを活用するには、幅広い知識、汎用的技能、態度・志向性を総合的に活用することが必要であり、他分野の研究者、企業関係者などによる学際的共同研究体制の確立によって、“ものづくり経営”で必要となる製品ライフサイクル全体を個々の講義(経営戦略,設計管理、調達管理、生産管理、システムマネジメント等)ではなく、講義間の関連性を一気通貫で演習体験させ、ITに関する戦略や機能と効果を全体的に理解できる演習環境の構築による教育効果は高い。