Project/Area Number |
17K03979
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Management
Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
IMADA OSAMU 立命館大学, 経営学部, 授業担当講師 (50232608)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
徳田 昭雄 立命館大学, 経営学部, 教授 (60330015)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | ICT / IoT / 第4次産業革命 / ビッグデータ / 事業モデル / 生産システム / 技術経営 / プラットフォーム / コア技術 / デジタライゼーション / FA / PA / CIM / 中国製造2025 / スマート工場 / Industrie 4.0 / Industry4.0 / DMG森精機 / 自動運転 / フラウンホーファー・モデル / it’s OWL / 人工知能 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The following knowledge was obtained regarding the use of ICT and its results. ① "Visualization" of production process, strengthening inter-process cooperation, ② Demand-oriented production system reform, ③ Vertical development of core technology, ④ Comprehensive approach by industrial IoT platform, ⑤ Inter-department/between factories/suppliers (6) Cooperation between core companies in the region and related organizations.Furthermore, the development of ICT and new services and business models that utilize it in automobile companies.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
1.国際比較を通じて、バリューチェーン(市場調査、製品設計、製造、販売、保守)の中で、ICTによる製品データや製造プロセスデータの解析を通じて付加価値を得る新たな製造モデルが明らかにされた。それは主に現場の生産効率強化で競争力を磨いてきた我国の製造モデルとは異なるものである。 2.日本の高度なものづくり力がICTによって付加価値の高いビジネスモデルといかに結びつくのかが解明され、外国とは違ったICT活用の日本的特質が明確にされた。