Structure for Medical Care Marketing System intended Improvement of Standard on Regional Medical Care
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K03987
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Commerce
Research InstitutionHirosaki University
Principal Investigator
Yasuda Muneyoshi  弘前大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (20230229)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords地域医療 / サービスマーケティング / 医療マーケティング / 多職種連携 / 組織構築 / 患者満足度 / 働き方改革 / 医療費抑制 / まちづくり / 医療サービス / 調剤薬局 / 薬局イノベーション / 健康サービス / 医薬品流通 / 在宅医療
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I studied medical care services by the view point of service marketing concept and examined that field of medical・care services seeked informational collaborations applied value collaborations. Now fields of resional medical care services progress to direction of home medical cares,it is important factor to progress with many combination of medical jobs smoothly. It is necessary for collaborations of proffesional services by many field of medical staff and for improvement of patient satisfaction to use service method of drugstore, dispensing pharmacy and medical whollsallor. It is clear that to build image of new medical care marketing,we must examine bussines model of wholesalor with knowledge of medical organizations and homecare organizations,and examine dispensing pharmacy in medical mall carefully.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
マーケティング研究の方法論を応用して、医療、介護、福祉サービスに活用する試みは以前からなされていたが、病院、診療所についての研究が主流だった。本研究では医療を地域の「まちづくり」の中でどのように計画すべきかという視点を包括して行った。高齢社会が進展し国民医療費の抑制が急務となっているが、こうしたことは臨床の専門家のみならず社会科学の研究に携わっている者も失念できないことを論考で示した。