Project/Area Number |
17K04209
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Tetsuro 岩手県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (50510799)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
雑賀 正彦 高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 助教 (60816255)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 地域福祉 / 参加型評価 / 小地域福祉活動 / 地域福祉活動 / 主体形成 / 業務改善 / 合意形成 / プログラム評価 / コミュニティワーク / 社会福祉関係 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, in order to disseminate the evaluation conducted by the participation of various stakeholders such as professionals, residents, and parties in community-based welfare practice, we will develop a participatory evaluation method through community-based collaboration between residents and professionals. The purpose was. As a result, by using the participatory evaluation approach, it became possible to grasp the current situation and issues in practice, which promoted efforts to improve the issues. On the other hand, the difficulty of discussions was raised due to the difference in expertise between residents and professionals. The development of practical visualization and evaluation tools to overcome this has become an issue for the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域福祉領域においては、住民を主体としつつ専門職および関係機関との協働実践が重要であるという認識を踏まえると、参加型評価の特徴である「対話」と「合意形成」を中核とした評価方法は有効なアプローチであると結論づけることができる。 特に日本の福祉施策は地域を基盤に今後ますます展開される状況を鑑みると、政策側からの評価だけではなく、地域を単位とした参加型評価方法を開発していくことで、地域福祉の推進に寄与できるものと考える。