Abuse Prevention Using 4-theme Analysis Method - Support for Parents with "Abuse Risk" (2) -
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04228
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Kochi
Principal Investigator
Sugihara Shunji  高知県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (50259644)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords児童虐待 / 自分史分析 / 4テーマ分析法 / 虐待予防 / 保護者支援法 / 改良4T法 / 家庭児童相談室 / 児童家庭支援センター / 改良4T法 / 4テーマ分析法 / 改良4T法
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we devised an "improved 4T method" for the prevention of child abuse based on self-historical analysis, and improved it so that it can be used at local counseling institutions. It was confirmed that local counselors could actually use the service at two Child and Family Support Centers (Kie Sen) and two Family Child Counseling Rooms (Kagoshitsu), and it was confirmed that there was a certain positive effect. rice field.
Furthermore, according to a survey from supporters, this support using the client's own "history" (improved 4T method) has compatibility such as "matching" and "not matching" with the client, and it is compatible I also found that I need to assess before I start. In other words, it is not omnipotent. It is necessary to collect those indicators.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
近年、児童虐待についての研究も進み、それまで児童虐待とみなされないことも、児童には問題となるため、児童虐待とみなされるものが多くなった。それに対して、育児をする保護者や子供の成長を見守る教師たちに、「どのようにしてよいかわからない」とか「自信がない」といった言葉が多く聞かれる。「自分史」を振り返る中で、「自分が嫌だったことはしない」とか「カッとならない」といったことを学ぶ機会になれる。
つまり、セルフヘルプが可能になる。また。具体的な育児の相談などが地域の相談員にできるようになり、自分なりの育児のやり方を見出していた。自分史を使った支援について、意味は大きいと思われる。