Project/Area Number |
17K04231
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
Research Institution | Hokusei Gakuen University |
Principal Investigator |
SUGIOKA NAOTO 北星学園大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (10113573)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大原 昌明 北星学園大学, 経済学部, 教授 (20203911)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 公民連携 / 生活支援サービス / 有償ボランティア活動 / 地域包括ケア / 支えあい文化の形成 / アウトリーチの活動 / 有償ボランティア / ソーシャルビジネス / 住民参加 / NPO / 共生型サービス |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Results of are summarized as following four points. The first is to keep in mind to make chances to set up multi-generation exchange space with small and multi-purpose functions including employment opportunity as social participation. The second is to enable local people get chances to various and continuous forms of participation such as voluntary activity, paid volunteer activities, general contract employment. The third is to support and expand social business activities as not-for-profit organizations to breakthrough difficulties in community life under normal way. The fourth is to recruit outreach-oriented professionals to foster culture to participate in various types of non-profit activities for normal and community life.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
有償ボランティア活動に対する公民連携の要は、隣人愛に基づく継続的な住民活動に結びつける生活支援コーディネーターの役割を評価することと社会福祉協議会や行政担当者の積極的なインターベンションが不可欠である。 有償ボランティア活動は、日常生活圏域における要支援・要介護高齢者へのインフォーマルケアとフォーマルケアのサービスを統合的に切れ目なく提供する地域包括ケアシステムの実現に結びつく。市町村が市民ボランティア事業に対する公的支援を公民連携として具体化し、地域の実情に応じて体制を整備することが可能となる。