| Project/Area Number |
17K04237
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Tohoku Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
李 在檍 新潟青陵大学, 福祉心理学部, 准教授 (40460323)
二瓶 さやか 十文字学園女子大学, 人間生活学部, 講師 (60453346)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 地域福祉 / 共同募金 / 韓国 / マネジメント |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Community chest fundraising is an important role as financial resources to support community-based welfare activities, but the amount raised in Japan peaked in 1995 and continues to decline. On the other hand, the procurement amount in South Korea has increased significantly. Unlike Japan, the trend of Korean community chests is characterized by the fact that the amount of community chests continues to grow, but there are few studies to date on Korean community chest systems. In this research, we conducted a survey on the Korean community chest system and fund-raising activities, and examined the fund raising cycle model of Japan with reference to the Korean community chest management system. It was based on the results of the survey, a process was organized from the Korean community chest system. (1) Organization was created, (2) Local welfare problems were discovered, (3) People who were sympathetic were hired to solve the problem, (4) Results were reported, and thanks were conveyed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域福祉の研究領域では、地域福祉活動を支える重要な財源である共同募金に関する研究は、ほとんどなされていないことから、地域福祉のあり方をソーシャル・アドミニストレーション的側面からアプローチしようとする点で本研究は独創性が高いと考えている。 韓国の共同募金のマネジメント体系を研究して、わが国の共同募金のあり方を検討することにより、「単に募金を集める」体制から、法人・企業の募金協力を得ながら、ソーシャル・キャピタル、マーケティング、広報、評価などの機能を含んだ新しい共同募金のあり方を提言し、地域福祉の活動の財源の確保に寄与できるものと考えている。