| Project/Area Number |
17K04250
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Tokai University |
Principal Investigator |
MEGA FUMIKO 東海大学, 健康学部, 教授 (60351946)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
廣田 智子 山口県立大学, 社会福祉学部, 講師 (10707219)
伊丹 謙太郎 千葉大学, 人文社会科学系教育研究機構, 特任助教 (30513098)
大井 智香子 皇學館大学, 現代日本社会学部, 准教授 (60352829)
竹端 寛 兵庫県立大学, 環境人間学部, 准教授 (90410381)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | ケア倫理 / 地域共生社会 / 社会実装 / 新自由主義 / 包摂/排除 / 公私二元論 / 民主主義 / フェミニズム / 共生社会 / Caring with / 生産性至上主義 / ベースの支援 / 社会福祉教育 / 倫理的ジレンマ / 応答し合う関係 / 共助 / 村落共同体 / 介護 / 正義 / リベラリズム / ケア / 倫理 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to realize “inclusive society” including “care ethics”, neo-liberal values do not swamp the society, and a society where people do not escape the responsibility of caring. It is necessary to carefully discuss and discuss the issue of inclusion, and thus to fulfill caring in society. Thus, we can obtain (1) a society in which a caring relationship that cares for each other exists (2) a society in which care is considered to be our problem (3) a society in which the possibility of care is open to the reflective relationships(4)a society in which a model that supports daily life exists (5) a society in which caring is positioned at the root of a democratic and transformative "democratic society."
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ケア概念を、政治的なそれとして整理された研究はまだ多くない。ケアを社会のアジェンダにしていくためには政治的な捉え方が不可欠だとする政治学者Trontoの議論やケアは実践至上の現場主義に陥りがちであるから、政治的・社会的価値を持つ概念として議論することが重要だとする哲学者Held等のケア倫理の議論をケアの本質を議論する際に依拠する先進的な議論として採用し、ケアを中心に据えた「地域共生社会」の構築を哲学や福祉社会学の研究者と、社会福祉学という実践の研究者とが共同で研究し、ケア中心の社会のあるべき像を描き、その社会構築の意義と社会実装の課題を示したことが本研究の学術的な特色である。