Program development of active learning and clarification of relevance in welfare education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04276
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionUniversity of Human Environments
Principal Investigator
Oka Taeko  人間環境大学, 松山看護学部, 教授 (30513577)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords福祉教育 / アクティブラーニング / レリバンスの解明 / レジリエンス / 当事者性 / ルーブリック・ライブ評価 / 保健・医療・福祉・教育専門職養成 / KJ法 / プログラム開発 / ライブ・ルーブリック評価 / 保健・医療・福祉専門職 / 高大連携による福祉教育 / 主体的・対話的学修 / 当事者参画型実証研究 / 持続可能型反転授業 / 福祉系高大連携 / 看護学生 / 修正版反転授業 / 社会福祉教育・実習
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Program development of a class that introduced active learning into welfare education for students who aspire to become professionals in the fields of health, medical care, welfare, and education, and the relevance that students acquire through it Relevance was comprehensively examined.The program consists of (1) Orientation and syllabus Opening by accountability, (2) Return of resilience and empowerment through interactive activities, and (3)It consists of connecting and deepening closing beyond the diverse values of the community and society. It was suggested that FD training and teaching portfolio contribute to lesson improvement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
保健・医療・福祉・教育分野の専門職を志す学生に対する福祉教育等にアクティブラーニングを導入した授業のプログラム開発とそれによって学生が獲得するレリバンスを総合的に検討した報告は管見の限り見当たらず,本研究成果は学術的意義がある.
また本研究で見出された①説明責任を果たすオープニング,②双方向の活動によるレジリエンス・エンパワメント,③ダイバシティの中でつながり・深まるクロージングの好循環は,保健・医療・福祉・教育分野の専門職養成はもとより,SDGsの目標達成やCOVID-19下で新たな社会枠組みの構築に貢献する社会的意義がある.