| Project/Area Number |
17K04297
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka,Shizuoka College |
Principal Investigator |
Kato Emi 静岡県立大学短期大学部, 短期大学部, 助教 (50381314)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
井上 孝代 明治学院大学, 国際平和研究所, 名誉教授 (30242225)
伊藤 武彦 和光大学, 現代人間学部, 教授 (60176344)
松平 千佳 静岡県立大学短期大学部, 短期大学部, 准教授 (70310901)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | あいまいな喪失 / 離婚 / テキストマイニング / 保育所 / 保育士 / トラウマケア / レジリエンス / 内容分析 / 保育所保育士 / アクティブ・ラーニング / 子ども / 喪失体験 / 保育 / ホスピタル・プレイ / 社会福祉関係 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Many children are traumatized by the loss of a parent due to disaster, accident, illness, or suicide. With the increase in domestic violence and divorce due to the spread of coronavirus infection, the number of children experiencing "ambiguous loss" (Boss 1999) has been increasing, and we examined the need for "psychosocial support" for children experiencing loss in the childcare field. As a result of interviews and a questionnaire survey of nursery school childcare workers, many of them had experience taking care of children who had experienced separation from their parents due to divorce, and they expressed the need to learn specialized knowledge and skills regarding support for children who have experienced loss due to separation from their parents while providing individualized support. Based on the results of the survey, findings were obtained for the construction of a support method to enhance the resilience of children who have experienced loss for the incumbent.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学術的意義の1つは養護と教育の一体的取り組みと保護者支援を専門性とする保育の本来的あり方において、保護者との離別による“あいまいな喪失”(Boss 1999)を体験する子どもへの心理社会的支援の必要性を、保育士の面接及び質問紙調査結果から明らかにしたこと。2つ目は調査結果も基盤とし親との離別に伴う悲嘆やトラウマを抱える子どものレジリエンスを高める支援法開発の知見を得たことである。 本課題「保育における子どもの喪失体験(あいまいな喪失含む)の課題および支援法開発の試み」が期せずしてコロナウイルス感染拡大による“あいまいな喪失”という人間関係の問題が増加し社会問題と直結していることが顕著である。