Project/Area Number |
17K04339
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Miyagi University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Taira Makio 宮城教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科高度教職実践専攻, 教授 (50312690)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田幡 憲一 宮城教育大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (00236720)
安藤 明伸 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60344743)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 教育評価 / 総合的な探究の時間 / 発達的な変化 / 発達的変化 / 達成目標の変化 / 学力低下問題 / センター試験 / 探求活動 / 領域知識 / 検索サイト / SSH指定校 / PBL / 深い理解体験 / 学校生活 / 日常生活 / 公開研究会 / アクティブ・ラーニング / ルーブリック / 一枚ポートフォリオ / パフォーマンステスト |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research studied the actual condition of "total search time", which is advanced and requires autonomy, through case studies of problem research at SSH designated schools and some general schools. The issues in common was also examined. The author has invested each development stage (elementary school, middle school, high school) in terms of comparison of learing strategies. For example, subjects were asked to write freely, and subjects were free to describe what knowledge was gained through examination study and how it was considered to remain. Those qualitative descriptions were visualiezed by using text-mining.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
学習指導要領の改定にともなって,特に高等学校では「総合的な学習の時間」から「総合的な探究の時間」へ科目が変更されたが,一般校における探究活動の特徴と限界を考察したことは教育現場において重要な意味を持つと考えられる。特にどのように評価を行うかは,一般校において喫緊の課題であり,その解決策を考察することは意義がある。特に内容を重視した評価をできる教員の人数が限られているという人的な問題があるが,そのようななかでどのように適切な評価を行うかは深刻な問題といえるであろう。