Project/Area Number |
17K04342
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Gunma University |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Koichi 群馬大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (40222012)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 教育実践 / 教員 / 省察 / 教育実習 / 自伝的記憶 / 自伝的推論 / リフレクション / 経験学習 / 内省支援 / 業務支援 / 精神支援 / 授業 / 教師 / 経験の意味づけ / 実践 / 成長 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the relationship between the meaning of educational practice experience (autobiographical reasoning and reflection) and growth as a teacher. Questionnaire surveys and interview surveys were conducted on university students and in-service teachers. It has become clear that the meaning of positive experiences, regardless of generation or career, leads to growth, teaching identity and adaptation. In the interview survey, episodes showing these results were heard. Furthermore, the conditions for promoting and suppressing the experiential learning process of undergraduate students, the conditions for effective support from the surroundings, and the conditions for in-service teachers to grow through on-site practice and research were clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は大学生と幅広い世代の現職教員、また教職大学院修了者という多様な協力者について、教育実践経験への意味づけ(自伝的推論やリフレクション)と、教師としての成長やアイデンティティ、適応などと関連することを、質問紙調査・面接調査・参与観察という重層的な方法で明らかにした。教師教育の研究と自伝的記憶研究を結びつけたところに学術的な意義がある。さらに調査結果に基づいて、ポジティブな経験を意味づけることの重要性や、教育実習のあり方、教職大学院の教育研究のあり方について提言を行ったところに、社会的意義がある。