The study on the lesson design constituted of three type "understanding"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04358
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Educational psychology
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
FUJITA Atsushi  大分大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80253376)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords授業デザイン / わかる授業 / 3種類のわかる / 授業分析 / 教授法 / 授業づくり / わかる心理
Outline of Final Research Achievements
First, the state of mind of "understanding" was distinguished by three types of learning by judgment of rightness, explanation of the contents, and sharing of meaning. Next, each three type of "understanding" was matched with concrete teaching-learned behavior based on lesson practice records of elementary schools. Finally, in an elementary school and a junior high school, the lesson by which these "understanding" were set to the study targets and viewpoints of study evaluation were planned and tried. As a result, the validity and the problem of practicing these lessons were confirmed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
従来の教育は,知識量や形式的な問題解決の速さ・正確さを学習成果として重視してきた学習,つまり「判る」ための習得型学力の育成に偏重していた。それに対し,本研究では,「解る」という本質的な理解を追求する探究型学力や,知識の社会的な意義や価値を「分る」ことで活用型学力の育成も視野に入れた教授法の構築を試みた。今後,「確かな学力」を育てるための具体的な教授法を確立する上での示唆を与えるものと考えられる。