| Project/Area Number |
17K04360
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Educational psychology
| Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Miyama Gaku 愛知県立大学, 教育福祉学部, 准教授 (80582858)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
五十嵐 元子 帝京短期大学, 帝京短期大学, 准教授 (30468897)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 巡回相談 / インクルーシブ保育 / インクルーシブな環境 / 保育支援 / 認知過程 / 対話・ダイアローグ / 相談モデルの構築 / リフレクティング / 環境評価 / 質的分析 / インタビュー調査 / 質問紙調査 / 保育実践分析 / 教育系心理学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In itinerant consultation aimed at building inclusive environmental awareness among nursery teachers, it is important to: ① Respect children identified as needing attention in the care environment as consultation targets, as recognized by nursery teachers after cross-checking with their colleagues. ② Nursery teachers have demonstrated that they effectively acquire knowledge from conference discussions to improve and realize an inclusive childcare environment. ③ Based on the developmental status and background of the consultation target children, nursery teachers should not only observe their behavior but also pay attention to their verbal expressions, and it should be possible to incorporate guardians into the conference discussions by adjusting the procedures. Furthermore, focusing consultations on the inclusive childcare environment itself has been shown to be effective in raising awareness and improving the current situation for nursery teachers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の社会的意義の一つ目は、巡回相談が相談対象児の発達支援のみならず、保育者の保育環境を改善する保育支援の役割を持つことを確かめた点にある。心理の視点からは発達に問題がないと思われる子どもの相談でも、保育環境の課題を考える保育支援の観点から捉えることの重要性を明らかにした。二つ目は保育支援を含みこんだ相談では、子どもの状況や背景に応じて、新たな技法を導入することで、子ども理解や保護者との協働が深まり、インクルーシブな保育環境を実現することにつながることを明らかにした点にある。