Project/Area Number |
17K04377
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Chukyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Mizuno Rie 中京大学, 心理学部, 教授 (10321019)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 気質 / 行動的抑制傾向 / 接近快活性 / エフォートフル・コントロール / 自己制御行動 / 学習支援 / 学習活動 / 接近快活生 / コロナ禍 / SDQ / SDQ(子どもの強さと困難さアンケート) / 小学生用5因子性格検査 / SDQ(子どもの強さと困難さアンケート) / 外出体験 / 性格特性 / 学習場面での自己制御行動 / 学習方略 / 対人場面での自己制御行動 / 自己効力感 / 親の養育態度 / 親の学習支援 / 自己制御 / 対人場面 / 学童期 / 塗り絵 / 算数学習法 / 家庭学習 / 授業態度 / 情動反応性 / 情動制御性 / 自己調整学習行動 / 適正処遇効果 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A longitudinal study conducted during the school-age period revealed that there was a certain degree of stability in individual differences in three temperament traits: behavioral inhibition (a tendency to inhibit behavior in response to new objects, people, or situations), exuberance (a tendency to react actively and enthusiastically to new stimuli), and effortful control (a characteristic to control one's own behavior). Furthermore, individual differences among children in learning activities were explained by the interaction between these three temperament traits and the children's upbringing and learning environments. The children who were the subjects of the study experienced the COVID-19 pandemic during their upper elementary school years, facing various restrictions in their school life. The study found that, during this period, the extent of socially and emotionally instability could be influenced by the children's effortful control.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は,行動的抑制傾向・接近快活性・エフォートフル・コントロールといった,その生理基盤や遺伝要因(ジェネティクス・エピジェネティクス)が分子遺伝神経学の進展によって明らかになることが期待できる気質特性に焦点を当てた点である。 本研究では,これらの3つの気質的個人差の学齢期における安定性,ならびに,これら3つの気質が学習場面での子どもの行動や養育者の学習支援のあり方に影響を与えていたことが明らかになった。本研究で得られたこの知見は,子どもの特性に応じた教育支援のあり方を考える一助となると考えられる(社会的意義)。