Project/Area Number |
17K04396
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational psychology
Research Institution | Oita Prefectual College of Arts and Culture |
Principal Investigator |
FUJITA AYA 大分県立芸術文化短期大学, その他部局等, 教授 (50300489)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 交代性ルール / 幼児期 / 協同行動 / 交代制ルール / 交代行動 / 発達 / 仲間関係 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to investigate the development of the turn-taking rules of children's peer relationship. The subjects were four years-old children and five years-old children. They were asked to play the game in pairs. And in this game they must cooperate. The results showed that five years-old children cooperated more than four years-old children and girls cooperated using turn-taking rules more than boys. The cooperation skills develop during these preschool children. These results suggested that the cooperation game should be used in the preschool for developing their skills and it is important to consider the sex different for the preschooler's education.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の結果、4歳児から5歳児にかけて協力行動が発達すること、また交代制ルールを用いた公平な関係調整は女児の発達が早いことが示された。競争条件の設定では、幼児の仲間との関係調整の未熟さを把握できた。従って、保育実践において、協同場面や競争場面を設定することで、協力行動の発達を促進できる可能性が示唆された。また、その指導には性別を考慮する必要があることも示され、保育実践に応用可能な意義のある研究結果が得られた。