Project/Area Number |
17K04401
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Fukushima University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 非行臨床 / 立ち直り支援 / 更生保護 / 社会内処遇 / 社会系心理学 / 犯罪臨床 / 家族支援 / システムズ・アプローチ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims are (1)interview research to family support staff members belonging to police,family court,child guidance clinic,probation office,and so on,(2) the functional analysis of systems-approach collaborated with health and welfare of the mentally handicapped juvenile delinquents. Based on the evidence-based practical study in my high school counseling and clinical counseling at Fukushima University, I published three textbooks for licensed psychologist about Family Support for Juvenile Delinquents:from the viewpoint of Systems Approach.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の目的は、非行臨床機関の処遇現場の実態を踏まえた上での家族臨床理論及び技法の提示である。長期間の継続的な支援が可能となる組織的な取り組み:システムズ・アプローチが非行臨床に適用されている。 これらは、予防的段階にある警察から深刻・重大事例の立ち直り支援を担う少年院や保護観察所においても有用な手法である。長期のわが国での臨床経験に裏付けられたものであり、その対象者のみならず、支援者も有用性を体感できるエビデンスが明示されたものとなっている。非行からの離脱、立ち直り支援の独自なアプローチとして、「世界保護観察会議」や「日本家族療法学会」など国の内外へ発信を行ったものである。