Building and trial of the educational training program for the family support at children's residential home by psuchotherapists .
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04403
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionUniversity of Tsukuba
Principal Investigator
TATSUKI Aeka  筑波大学, 人間系, 助教 (60550556)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords臨床心理学 / 児童養護施設 / 家族支援 / 心理職 / オンライン研修 / 児童福祉 / 児童虐待 / 家族療法 / 研修プログラム / 心理療法 / 環境への働きかけ / 子ども / 発達への援助 / 社会系心理学 / 家族臨床 / 教育研修プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The aim of this study was to build the training program for the family support at children’s residential homes, through the analysis of the questionnaires by the participants of the trail education program for the family support. As a result, four viewpoints were revealed to be included in the programs; theories related to the family support like family systemic theory, psychological assessments, therapeutic skills of the psychotherapies for families, and the collaboration to the other professionals. It was also reveals that through the educational training from the side of the psychology and the psychotherapy, it was suggested that the participants (re-)recognized that the family support at children’s residential homes was effective for the children and their families, and the willingness to the participation in the family support could be increased.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
児童養護施設(以下施設と略記)における心理的側面からの家族支援は,その意義が先行研究によって指摘され,我が国の行政や現場の施設心理職も強い必要性を認めているが,実際の関わりは不足していることがわかっている(Landsman et al, 2001;厚生労働省,2014)。理由としては勤務体制の不十分等とともに,家族と関わる自信の欠如や必要な心理臨床的スキルの不足等が指摘されている(田附,2012)。本研究において,児童養護施設の心理職の家族支援の教育訓練プログラムの有効性が確認されたことにより,施設における心理職による家族支援の拡充の一助となることが期待される。