Supervision System in Psychological Assessment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04413
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Clinical psychology
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Takahashi Yasue  京都大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90235763)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords心理アセスメント / スーパーヴィジョン / 臨床心理士指導者養成 / 心理療法 / 卒後教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The results of the questionnaire survey on the needs for supervision of psychological assessment were published in the International Rorschach Society the Rorschach and Projective Methods, Psychological Clinical Supervision Studies. In 2021, a questionnaire was conducted at the Japan Rorschach Society, and it has been defined that the supervision was highly required, but various difficulties such as opportunities to receive supervision.
As a further result, the training of supervisors was considered as an urgent issue, and I served as a lecturer at various conferences and workshops, was giving lectures on the supervision including psychological assessment, and the need for training for psychological clinicians. Furthermore, we have been writing a book summarizing our research and is scheduled for publication at the end of 2023.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、2014年の国際ロールシャッハ学会で行ったシンポジウムでの発表からの展開である。本研究成果の波及から2021年度に日本ロールシャッハ学会においてアンケートが実施され、2022年度、学会主催研修会の中でスーパーヴィジョンに関する研修コースを企画し、スーパーヴァイザー登録を勧めていく流れとなった。本成果の発信は、主として日本心理臨床学会、日本ロールシャッハ学会において発表やシンポジウムを通して行ってきた。学会や各種研修会において、心理臨床スーパーヴィジョンにおける指導者養成と、心理アセスメントのスーパーヴィジョンについて発信を続け、臨床心理士や公認心理師の教育に及ぼした意義は大きい。