Project/Area Number |
17K04432
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Yamaguchi University (2019-2022) Tokyo University of Science, Yamaguchi (2017-2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Fukuda Hiroshi 山口大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (20100977)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福田 みのり 山陽小野田市立山口東京理科大学, 共通教育センター, 准教授 (10469330)
小杉 考司 専修大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (60452629)
小野 史典 山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (90549510)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 統制感の錯覚 / メタ認知 / 視覚的注意 / 信頼障害仮説 / 時間知覚 / ベイジアンモデリング / 潜在クラス分析 / 印象評定 / 社会的望ましさ / 統計モデリング / 認知課題 / 透明性の錯覚 / 解の既知性 / 主観的確率評価 / 社会心理学 / 臨床心理学 / 統計モデル / 更生プログラム |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to construct a threshold model on the continuum from preference to dependence with the illusion of a sense of control as the key concept, and to provide a framework of intervention methods and evaluation that can be applied to clinical situations, while evaluating the incentive value of situational factors that may affect this threshold model. The experiment team tested a hypothetical theoretical model of the mechanism and control of the illusion of control in healthy subjects. The research team conducted a large-scale survey via the Internet to measure the public's perception of risk and evaluation of risk factors, and to examine the magnitude of their influence on addictive tendencies. The clinical team developed and implemented intervention methods for various addictive clinical cases.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究のテーマである嗜好から依存へという連続体は,そのまま基礎から応用という連続体を映したものであり,臨床的データに対し,多変量解析的なアプローチを加え,その成果に対する認知的モデルを当てはめる,という心理学領域を広く活用したアプローチが学際的特色である。また,本研究の成果は「嗜好-依存」の連続体が仮定できる対象であれば応用可能な症例は様々に考えられるため,応用可能性は広いと考えられる。