| Project/Area Number |
17K04445
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Nihon University (2018-2021) Seitoku University (2017) |
Principal Investigator |
KONO Chika 日本大学, 文理学部, 准教授 (90348433)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
和田 佳子 聖徳大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50293478)
櫻井 薫 防衛医科大学校(医学教育部医学科進学課程及び専門課程、動物実験施設、共同利用研究施設、病院並びに防衛, その他, 助教 (80779744)
横田 正夫 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (20240195)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 臨床心理学 / 母性心理学 / 対児感情 / 母子画 / 助産師 / インタビュー / 連携 / 協働 / グループディスカッション / 保健師 / 協同 / 協働」 / 妊産褥婦 / 心理 / 周産期 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, the psychological characteristics of pregnant and puerperal women were investigated using a questionnaire survey and the colored circle drawing method for families. Semi-structured and group interviews with midwives and public health nurses revealed that pregnant and puerperal women in the gray zone (defined as those who were anxious in some way though not abnormal) exhibited self-centeredness, dependence, emotional instability, and immature personality. Ego-weakness was expected to lead to maladaptive coping, negative emotions, inability to handle these emotions, and panic. There is a need for psychologists to cooperate with midwives to build relationship with pregnant and puerperal women in order to provide support in their daily lives.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
妊産褥婦の自我の脆弱性や自身の問題への無自覚さが育児困難感を引き起こし、心理的な「育てにくさ」の本質につながるのではないかと考えられる。助産師や保健師が感じている対応の困難さが妊産褥婦の自我の脆弱性によるものであれば、育てにくさを抱えた今の妊産褥婦の心理的様相を心理職が看護職とともに明らかにして関わることで、母子関係の始まりの大事な時期から愛着を基盤とした対人関係を母子ともに安定して築けるように援助できる。このことは助産師・保健師による周産期支援に還元できるだけにとどまらず、妊娠前の青年期女性に対する心理教育にもつなげていけるものと期待できる。