Project/Area Number |
17K04447
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Clinical psychology
Research Institution | Otsuma Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | クライエントをアセスメントする力 / ヴァイジーをアセスメントする力 / 介入技法の意識化と向上 / 介入の計画性と多様性 / ヴァイザーの肯定的介入の増大 / 不安の低減 / 実践力やその自信の向上 / アセスメント力の向上 / ヴァイジーサポート力の向上 / スーパーヴァイジーへの介入 / スーパーヴァイジーのアセスメント / 介入の非言語的側面 / 内省すべき課題 / 意図的に練習するべき技術的課題 / メタ・スーパーヴィジョン / スーパーヴァイザー / スーパーヴァイジー / スーパーヴィジョン作業同盟 / カウンセラー自己効力感 / スーパーヴィジョン / スーパーヴァイザーの共感性 / スーパーヴァイザーの肯定的態度 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As part of a request for more effective supervision in clinical psychology, we examined the effectiveness of "meta-supervision," in which a skilled supervisor instructs a novice supervisor in supervision based on video clips. Meta-supervision was conducted, and in all cases, significant effects were confirmed on a qualitative level, but not on a quantitative level. The results of the meta-supervision study showed that the most important issue for future research is how to target more diverse combinations of visors and visions, and the most important issue for practice is how to reduce the burden on the meta-supervisors.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
我が国においては、心理臨床スーパーヴァイザーの役割や機能、さらには、どのようにしてスーパーヴァイザーを養成するべきかの実証的研究はほとんど見られない。 そこで本研究においては、実践的研究として、スーパーヴァイザー経験のほとんどない中堅臨床心理士に、初心者心理士や大学院生をスーパーヴィジョンしてもらい、それをベテラン臨床心理士が、動画とSV資料にもどついて指導するメタ・スーパーヴィジョンを7組各3回実施し、この方法の有効性を確認した。 この結果は、今後、有能なスーパーヴァイザーを養成するためのカリキュラム編成に大いに参考となり、ひいては国民の福祉の向上に貢献することにつながると考えられた。