| Project/Area Number |
17K04452
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
Nakagawa Atsuo 慶應義塾大学, 医学部(信濃町), 特任准教授 (30338149)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
| Keywords | 認知行動療法 / うつ病 / 反芻 / 反芻焦点化認知行動療法 / 機能分析 / 心理療法 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This project aimed to develop a rumination-focused CBT (RFBT) program, a novel cognitive-behavioral therapy, that would be suitable for implementing in a Japanese clinical setting. First, we developed a handbook for RFCBT therapists. Next, we conducted 5 pilot cases of RFCBT and confirmed its feasibility. Further, we performed one case of RFCBT under supervision from the original author Professor Edward Watkins using interview audio files, and based on this experience, we improved the handbook for RFCBT therapists. Then, a pre-post comparative study protocol was (UMIN000037191) of RFBCT for depression that was prepared and implemented.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
うつ病遷延化要因の一つである思考反芻を断ち切ることに焦点をおいた反芻焦点化認知行動療法 (rumination-focused CBT , RFCBT)が英国のEdward Watkins教授により開発された。 本研究は、わが国に適したRFCBTの実施法の確立と有効性の検討を目的に、RFCBT治療者用ハンドブックを開発し、研修指導法を確立した。また、研修指導で抽出された課題をRFCBT治療者用ハンドブックに反映させ、改良を図った。そして、5例のうつ病患者にRFCBTを実践し、その実施可能性を確認した。また、RFBCT前後比較研究プロトコール(UMIN000037191)を作成し、実施した。