| Project/Area Number |
17K04481
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | Heian Jogakuin(St.Agnes')University (2022) Heian Jogakuin (St. Agnes') College (2017-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Shimizu Satomi 平安女学院大学, 子ども教育学部, 教授 (80610526)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
加藤 隆 関西大学, 総合情報学部, 教授 (90268318)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 認知発達過程 / 加齢に伴う発達的変化 / 新版K式発達検査2020 / 時計描画テスト / 「財布探し」課題 / SRS-2対人応答性尺度 / 時計描画検査 / SRS-2対人応答性尺度 / 発達障害 / 生涯発達 / 新版K式発達検査 / 不良定義問題 / WAIS-Ⅲ成人知能検査 / 発達障害の要支援度評価尺度 / 対人応答性尺度 / 教育系心理学 / 臨床 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this present study was to clarify the process of cognitive development in adulthood and beyond. In addition, this study sought to understand qualitative differences between successful and unsuccessful examinees of the Plan of Search Test in the Kyoto Scale of Psychological Development (KSPD) used for assessing developmental disorders. We gave KSPD, the Clock Drawing Test (CDT), and the Social Responsiveness Scale Second Edition to 321 subjects from college students to the 70s to examine factors preventing responses of general validity. This research led to the refinement of the 2020 version of KSPD. In addition, we reported a lack of inference of others' perspectives from the non-passage analysis of the Plan of Search Test and the effect of aging & shorter educational history on the lower CDT scores. These results may be helpful for the assessment of cognitive development in adulthood.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の成果は、新版K式発達検査の成人向け項目を充実させ、2020年版の改訂につながった。新版K式発達検査は、未熟児の発達評価、乳幼児健診、就学相談、福祉施策の適用などに関わり、全国の相談所、保健所、病院などですでに広く用いられているものである。また、認知症のスクリーニングで活用されている時計描画テストについて、幅広い年齢を対象に得点を分析し、低得点には加齢だけでなく、教育歴も影響することを示した。本研究は、京都国際社会福祉センター(社会福祉法人京都国際社会福祉協力会)および日本文化科学社の協力を得て実施しており、得られた成果はこれらの機関を通じて今後も継続的な活用が期待できる。