| Project/Area Number |
17K04485
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical psychology
| Research Institution | National Center of Neurology and Psychiatry |
Principal Investigator |
Sato Sayaka 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 地域・司法精神医療研究部, 室長 (20450603)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤井 千代 国立研究開発法人国立精神・神経医療研究センター, 精神保健研究所 地域・司法精神医療研究部, 部長 (00513178)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 認知行動療法 / ACT / 統合失調症 / 臨床心理地域援助 / 地域精神保健 / 精神科リハビリテーション / 地域ケア / 包括型地域支援(ACT) / アウトリーチ / 地域生活支援 / リカバリー / 不安 / 臨床心理学 / 重症精神障害 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The study aimed to conduct a comprehensive analysis of the effects of CBT by the ACT team, including aspects of the healthcare economy, using an RCT design. The analysis results showed that there were significant improvements in subjective anxiety and fear of negative evaluation by others only in the intervention group in addition to social functioning. Furthermore, the frequency of 'behaviour disturbed by anxiety in daily life' also improved significantly in the intervention group. The intervention group had lower health and disability social service costs and fewer visits per user than the control group. These results suggest that the provision of CBT by the ACT team can reduce healthcare and social service costs and improve the clinical profile and life challenges of users.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
国際的にも多くない重症精神障害者へのアウトリーチ支援におけるCBTの効果検討をエビデンスレベルの高いRCTデザインで実施し、臨床的にも医療経済的にもポジティブな結果を得ることができた点において学術的意義があった。また公認心理師制度下において一層チーム支援への貢献が期待される心理職が近接諸領域の対人援助職に行うべきコンサルテーションのモデルを提示することができた点、我が国からエビデンスを発信することで、国内の臨床心理学領域のRCT研究および医療経済研究の活性化に資することができた点において一定の社会的意義を果たした。