Consideration on training practical research leaders who activate and develop learning communities as professionals
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04525
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionAkita University
Principal Investigator
Tanaka Seiyuu  秋田大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (50760881)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 細川 和仁  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 准教授 (30335335)
浦野 弘  埼玉学園大学, 人間学部, 教授 (50185089)
佐藤 学  秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (90587304)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords校内研修 / 研究リーダー / ミドルリーダー / 教師教育 / 研修改善リフレクション / 授業研究 / 実践的研究リーダー / プロフェッショナル・ラーニング・コミュニティ / 学校文化 / 学校組織文化 / 学習共同体
Outline of Final Research Achievements
I researched the "deep learning" that teachers want in school training, positioned it in Kolb's experiential learning cycle model, and found three categories: content/understanding, process/thinking, and motivation to practice. Based on this result, we devised and tried “Reflection on improving workshops” in which a small number of people reflect on the training itself after the lesson study session, with the aim of conducting effective training sessions and developing middle leaders. We were able to obtain results in terms of raising awareness of participation in improvement.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
具体的経験-内省的概念化-抽象的概念化-能動的実験のサイクルによるKolbの学習モデルは,経験を一過性のものに終わらせず,得られた知見を応用することを容易にするもので,教師の授業力向上の基本的なモデルとして引用されてきた。今回,考案した「研修改善リフレクション」は,研究協議自体を対象として省察することでダブルループ思考を可能にし,授業改善にとどまらず校内研修の改善,さらには研究推進の中核となる人材の育成において新たな切り口・方法を提案するものである。