Teachers' Learning on Network of School Reform
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04526
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionYamagata University
Principal Investigator
MORITA TOMOYUKI  山形大学, 大学院教育実践研究科, 准教授 (70634236)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords学校改革 / 教師の学び / ネットワーク / 協同的な学び / 探究的な学び / 学びの共同体 / 聴き合う関係 / 低学年 / ナラティブ / 専門性
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The result of this research is, first of all, the construction of a new community school reform network. In addition to the network of 17 schools in the Mogami district of Yamagata prefecture, a network of 19 schools in the Shonai district was formed. Second, it clarified the practical issues that emerged on the network and their development. By sharing practical issues on the network, it became easier to participate in class study groups at other schools, and the learning environment was enhanced. In addition, by building a network, the number of times teachers participated in class study groups increased. Thirdly, we were able to create a lesson study circle outside the school and carry it out continuously.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
学校改革の持続に関する研究は、これまで校内における教師の学びを分析の中心としてきた。それに対して本研究は、学校改革ネットワークにおける教師の学びに焦点を当てた点において学術的意義がある。
本研究を通して、山形県内において新たな地域学校改革ネットワークが構築され、学校改革の推進に大きな役割を果たしている。授業研究サークルも新たに立ち上げられ、地域学校改革ネットワーク以外の学校に勤務する教師たちの学びを保障する場として機能している。