Development of graduate/undergraduate lesson model based on collaborative learning centered on collaborative reflection
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04551
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionNara University of Education
Principal Investigator
NAKAI Takashi  奈良教育大学, 教職開発講座, 准教授 (90237199)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森 博文  京都女子大学, 発達教育学部, 教授 (00342379)
吉村 雅仁  奈良教育大学, 教職開発講座, 教授 (20201064)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords協働省察 / 授業連携 / 省察コメント / 実践的知識 / プログラム開発 / 省察力 / 授業観察 / 撮影のアングル / 職能成長 / 教員養成 / 授業モデル / 大学院 / 学部
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study is to develop a graduate school/undergraduate lesson model based on collaborative learning centered on collaborative reflection, and to make clear the effects of the teachers' professional development and practical knowledge of them as a teacher. We analyzed the reflection comments made in the process of in- & pre-service teachers, and undergraduate students, each forming a team and working together from class preparation to class reflection.
The main results obtained are as follows. 1. Most of the reflection contents/levels are “Improvement”. 2. Most of the "teacher knowledge area about lessons" is "knowledge about pedagogy." 3. The lesson-centered video of the learner has a higher depiction rate of the learner than the lesson video taken from behind the classroom.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
教師を目指す大学院生・学部学生が教師として自ら成長することができる能力である省察を核とした授業モデルを開発するために,教職大学院生及び学部学生が実施した模擬授業や実習授業を見て書き込んだコメントを分析した結果,その内容はほとんどが「代案」で,「教授方法に関する知識」に基づいて記入されていた.また,コメントを記入するために見る授業映像は学習者を中心に撮影された映像の方が教室の後ろから授業者を撮影した映像より学習者の具体的学習状況を描写するうえで効果的であった.これらの結果は,今後,省察を核に教員養成カリキュラムを開発するうえで貴重な資料となる.