| Project/Area Number |
17K04560
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Fukuoka University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
Tsuneka Wakaki 福岡教育大学, 大学院教育学研究科, 教授 (90454579)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | リフレクション / 教師教育 / 要因の解明 / 省察力育成 / 省察の促進 / 養成機関でのリフレクション / レジリエンス / 自分軸 / 自己探究 / 阻害と促進要因 / 学校現場のリフレクション研修 / 省察を促進・阻害する要因 / 省察促進のための学習イメージ / 教師教育者 / 省察発生の場面の発見 / 省察とレジリエンスの関係性 / 省察の定義 / 省察の具体的ツールと意義 / 省察の学修内容と道筋 / 省察に向かうパターン / 教育学 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Reflective competence is essential for being a 'teacher who keeps learning'. However, as basic research to cultivate the ability to reflect, the clarification of the factors that promote and inhibit reflection is not sufficient. Therefore, we worked on clarifying the factors that promote and inhibit reflection. The research focused on analysing the descriptions of graduate students in the teaching profession, but it was also possible to carry out a site visit to teacher education in the Netherlands in March 2023, which had been extended by the Corona Disaster. As a result of this research, five facilitating factors and eight inhibiting factors were derived. It is particularly significant that we were able to identify situations in which reflection occurred and feelings of avoidance of reflection based on the analysis of graduate students' reports. In addition to the above, we also considered what is necessary to promote reflection and were able to identify five points.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
省察,リフレクションの研究では,省察力は何か,どう育てるのかという視点からの追究は多い。しかしその前に,省察の促進・阻害要因の解明についても意識を向ける必要がある。また,省察の内実を自己探究とした場合,自己否定につながるのではないかという恐れを抱く教員も存在する。省察を行うことを前提ではなく,それが必要ではあるが,そこに至れない理由や,継続できない理由を解明しなければならない。 そうした現状に対し,本研究の成果は,促進・阻害の状況をイメージ化することができ,省察発生の場面,省察を忌避する感情を捉えることもできた。本研究の成果は,省察,リフレクションに対する基礎的研究として学術的意義がある。