Project/Area Number |
17K04562
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Yamagata Prefectural Yonezawa University of Nutrition Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
ABE Takahiro 山形県立米沢栄養大学, 健康栄養学部, 教授 (50530143)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 現実探求 / 生活綴方 / 国分一太郎 / 北方性教育運動 / メディア / 新教育 / 児童方言詩論争 / 生活綴方批判 / 現実探究 / 三上斎太郎 / 福永晶爾 / 生活教育 / 言語技術 / 生活綴方教育批判 / 生活教育批判 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to examine Kokubun Ichitaro’s change from the formation of Seikatsu Tsuzurikata (life composition, as a quest for reality) to a critique of the work, from the viewpoint of the media in recent pedagogy. During an educational movement in northeastern Japan (Hoppousei Kyouiku), Kokubun formulated a theory that emphasized the relationship between language and life. However, in the late 1930s, he criticized Seikatsu Tsuzurikata and only used selected sentence expressions for technical guidance. Moreover, this change was not only apparent in the relationship between language and life but also in the relationship between the child and teacher.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は、近年の教育学におけるメディア論から国分一太郎の生活綴方の理論的変化を考察し、「現実探求としての生活綴方」を明らかにした点にある。また、国分の生活綴方に限られたものではあるが、断片的に、個人の動向等を中心に論じられてきた北方性教育運動を統一的、理論的に考察することができた点にある。さらに新教育と関係づけることによって、限られた範囲で論じられてきた生活綴方を20世紀以降の哲学や教育思想との関係で捉えることを可能にし、現代的な意義をもったものとして論じることを可能にした点にある。