Teacher Training Course and Specialized field of cultural science different from culture in French Third Republic
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04572
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionShokei Gakuin College
Principal Investigator
Ota Kenji  尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学系, 教授 (00331281)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywordsフランスの教員養成課程 / ライシテ / 一般教養概念 / F.ビュイッソン / ワロン / フランスの新教育 / 世俗的道徳教育論 / 世俗的道徳教育理論 / 教養教育 / 教員養成制度 / エピステモロジー / A.バイエ / 道徳教育論 / モラルサイエンス / 新教育運動 / ジャン・ゼイ / 統一学校運動 / フランス第三共和制 / 教員養成課程 / 人文科学教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This paper has two goals.The first aim is to take a detailed look at issues regarding the Teacher Training Course in the French Third Republic and compile a handbook. This is a critique of teacher training problem by non-clergy in secular moral education institutions established in part as a result of the separation of the Church and the State.However, the handbook about Teacher Training Course will be finished as soon as primary sources of inspections are sufficient.The second aim is to show that cultural science and natural science are interrelated and that the real enemy of cultural science is culture rather than natural sciences,because the “specialized field” of cultural science has been defined.In French Third Republic, the view of culture had been changed by New Education and by Marxism.Thus, the view of culture became linked with working together and working, This advanced social participation and social reform.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
一般教養概念について述べる。第三共和制期にその契機が複数確認された。一つ目はリベラルアーツの伝統的な教養概念である。二つ目は人権概念・人権運動と結びついた教養概念である。政教分離の推進者F.ビュイッソンは人権同盟の指導者でもあり、女性・移民の人権問題にも取り組みノーベル平和賞を受賞している。この系譜の教養論がある。三つ目は心理学者ワロン、科学者ランジュヴァンに共通してみられる教養概念であり、エビデンスに基づきながら、労働概念・職業概念と結びついた教養概念でもある。四つ目は新教育運動と結びついた教養概念である。以上四つの教養概念の諸契機が確認された。