Project/Area Number |
17K04606
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福丸 由佳 白梅学園大学, 子ども学部, 教授(移行) (10334567)
野坂 祐子 大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (20379324)
實川 慎子 植草学園大学, 発達教育学部, 准教授 (80619776)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 保育・幼児教育 / 社会的養護 / 心理教育 / 研修 / 保育者の専門性 / 幼児教育・保育 / 施設入所児 / 要支援家庭児 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Children’s various problems are exacerbated in the context of social change, rendering the development and provision of high-quality early childhood education and care (ECEC) more important during such times. Therefore, it is imperative that we establish in-service training programs for ECEC teachers. To this end, this study focused on training ECEC teachers working with children at a child welfare institution and families to provide support related to child abuse and poverty. We distributed surveys regarding the characteristics and needs of kindergarten students receiving services at a child welfare institution. And we developed a psychologically sophisticated in-service training program to educate ECEC teachers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義は、2点ある。1点目は、従来十分に取り上げられてこなかった施設入所児・要支援家庭児に対する保育者の専門性に焦点を当てたことである。2点目は心理教育を保育者研修に導入し、保育・幼児教育と臨床心理学との接続を強化した点である。 本研究成果の社会的意義は2点ある。1点目は、施設入所児の幼稚園就園等の実態を明らかにしたことである。2点目は、施設入所児・要支援家庭児に対する保育者の専門性を高められる心理教育に根差した研修プログラムを開発したおことである。開発した研修プログラムは,施設入所児・要支援家庭児以外の多様な乳幼児に対する保育実践の充実にも寄与することができると考えられる。