Training of Regional coordinators and development of sustainable training in community schools
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04615
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Aoki Hajime  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (90754341)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 伏木 久始  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 教授 (00362088)
安達 仁美  信州大学, 学術研究院教育学系, 准教授 (30506712)
多田 孝志  金沢学院大学, 文学部, 教授 (50341920)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords地域コーディネーター / スクール・コミュニティ / ファシリテーション / 一体的好循環 / 持続可能 / 6つのTION / コミュニティ・スクール / ワークショップ / 資質・能力 / コミュニケーション / リフレクション / インフォメーション / アクション / 養成プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
For community schools, it is important to have a regional coordinator who connects the community and the school. In this study, the following six roles are required of the regional coordinator. That is, "facilitation," "communication," "information," "location," "action," and "reflection." Facilitation is especially important. Based on this, we have developed a regional coordinator training program.
From a survey of Brack (Sweden) and Reggio Emilia (Italy), which are the most advanced regions of the world, the idea of the school community is important in the future.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
スクール・コミュニティは、「地域が学校を支援する」から、学校教育と社会教育が一体となったまちづくりとして「地域と学校が協働する」といった視点のもと、地域のコミュニティ形成に深く関与し、Well-Beingにつながった。地域コーディネーターのファシリテート力量により、学校を核とし、学校という場や関係を介在させることによって、地域の人々の共同体的感情の結びつきや関わりを深化させ、持続可能な社会づくり・まちづくりへの可能性を見出した。その地域コーディネーターの資質・力量を形成する研修プログラムを開発し、書籍・WEB配信・大学研究紀要等で公開していることは学術的・社会的に意義がある。