| Project/Area Number |
17K04623
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare (2020-2021) Hyogo University of Teacher Education (2017-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
SUWA HIDEHIRO 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療技術学部, 教授 (80300440)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高谷 哲也 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (00464595)
湯藤 定宗 玉川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20325137)
林 孝 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 名誉教授 (30144786)
柏木 智子 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (90571894)
田中 真秀 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50781530)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 教員評価 / 成果報酬制度 / 目標管理 / 納得度 / 成果報酬 / 勤務評価 / 学校経営 / 勤務評定 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
As a result of the questionnaire survey targeting teachers in prefecture A, the factors that affect the degree of satisfaction with the treatment reflection results are "system's" process fairness "", "self-evaluation of treatment reflection", and " "evaluation attitude / evaluation ability of the principal", "recognition of the mechanism / contents of the system", "significance of various efforts for goal management", and "adequacy of the mechanism / contents of the system" had a significant positive influence. In addition, regarding the factors that affect the degree of understanding, "significance of various efforts for goal management", "recognition of the purpose of the system", "self-evaluation of treatment reflection", "" fairness of the process "of the system" as a whole. , "adequacy of system structure / contents" had a significant positive effect. These results were also supported by the analysis of free-form analysis.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は,理論・実証的分析を通して,教員の職務意欲向上等の学校改善に寄与し得る運用方法のあり方を解明することを最終的な目的としている。すなわち,視点・方法面から研究の学術的意義が高いとともに,学校現場の切迫した現実課題に対する改善方策という点から実践的意義が高い。学術性,実践性の両面からオリジナリティと有用性が高い研究と言える。