Empirical Study on Training and Supporting supervisors of Social Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04632
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionOita University
Principal Investigator
OKADA Masahiko  大分大学, 教育マネジメント機構, 教授 (30284136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 今 尚之  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00261397)
村田 和子  和歌山大学, 地域活性化総合センター, 教授 (00511370)
角 一典  北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10312323)
阿部 耕也  静岡大学, 地域創造教育センター, 教授 (30212541)
浅野 秀重  金沢大学, 先端科学・社会共創推進機構, 客員教授 (90334789)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords社会教育主事 / 社会教育関係職員 / 力量形成支援 / ネットワーク形成支援 / 連携 / 社会教育主事講習 / 社会教育関係職員研修 / 力量形成 / キャリアパス / 支援 / キャリアパス形成支援 / 社会教育主事養成講習 / 研修 / 教育学 / 社会教育
Outline of Final Research Achievements
"Survey on Situation of University and Facility which runs Training Course for Supervisors of Social Education" and "Survey on Training for Social Education Staffs and Training Course for Supervisors of Social Education" reveals the situation of training courses for supervisors of social education and training for social education staffs. besides this, we consider a variety of supports for social education staffs on training course, OJT, networking, and developing career path.
We discuss about the necessity of effective and relevant support for social education staffs and bring out a report.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
これまで社会教育主事講習は大学を中心として実施され、その後の研修やネットワーク形成支援は主に自治体で実施されてきており、相互の連携は十分ではなかった。本研究では、大学特に生涯学習系センターと自治体教育委員会が連携することにより、より有効に研修やネットワーク形成を行い、社会教育関係職員の力量を向上させ、取組を高度化できる可能性を示した。