Project/Area Number |
17K04652
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Shitennoji University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 保育者 / 教育相談 / 「気になる」子ども / アセスメント / 個別の指導計画 / 幼児教育・保育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study projected program development developing to educational consultation ability of nursery teachers. The renewal programs of the teaching certificate were developed and analyzed by questionnaires on the optional required field. As a result of this post assessment, this programs were valued by nursery teachers. Secondarily, nursery teachers asked about details of consultation by protector. Next questions were difficult matter, explainable matter, and unexplainable matter. As a result, difficult details of consultation by protector for nursery teachers were problems of a child who have developmental disorders and a relationship between protectors. Finally, the project suggested roles future nursery teachers in the program developing to educational consultation ability.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
2018年度から20歳代後半の保育者が受講対象となった。そこで、本研究では保育者の年代別に見た「個別の指導計画」の作成面と活用面について検討し、プログラムの内容について検討した。 以上の研究から保育者の年代別の課題意識を検討することができた。また、今後の更新講習では、20歳代後半の保育者が受講するようになる。年代別の対応方法に関する事例の紹介や知識の共有化の方法を検討し、研修プログラムの開発につなげることができると考えられる。