Project/Area Number |
17K04656
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education
Research Institution | Kio University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小柳 和喜雄 奈良教育大学, 教職開発講座, 教授 (00225591)
古川 恵美 畿央大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20636732)
Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 就学前教育 / ネウボラ / カリキュラム / 社会情動的スキル / 学習環境 / デジタルプレイ / メディア / ICT活用 / Media Awareness / ポートフォリオシステム / 学びの可視化 / エシコウル / カリキュラムデザイン / 教育学 / 幼児教育 / ポートフォリオ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Social emotional skills and cognitive skills are nurtured in a mutually coherent learning environment.Children are "people who can build their own knowledge and skills by learning", and they are equal. I created an app that children themselves can use to discover and leave.A child's digital play produces a record.This system co-creates a portfolio on the internet cloud.This helped the teachers to support children's learning. The children were able to feel the need for the knowledge and skills required in real life, starting from the interest and enjoyment of the children at the center of learning.It was found that the task was to consult and set goals and confirm at the small steps together.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
主体的な学びを意識した就学前教育において,誕生後からの子どもの育ちと連携する一貫した学習環境を構築し,カリキュラムデザインを行った.従来の日本の幼児教育においては,子どもの社会情動的スキルは気質や性格として理解され,スキルを育てる意識は低く,子育て支援と就学前教育とが連携したカリキュラムデザインはあまり見られない. またフィンランドの調査で得られた平等と個を尊重しあい,参加を重んじる姿勢や,同行調査を行った4歳児健診におけるワンストップ型子育て支援の場のネウボラと就学前施設の連携の中での子どもや保護者の参加は,日本の保育での家庭や専門機関との連携のあり方に大きな示唆を与えるものである.