| Project/Area Number |
17K04664
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education
| Research Institution | Kawasaki University of Medical Welfare |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
橋本 勇人 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 教授 (50341144)
大江 由美 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (20791411)
入江 慶太 新見公立大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (10508972)
重松 孝治 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (80461242)
小合 幾子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (10827067)
岡正 寛子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (20410938)
荻野 真知子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 助教 (60847945)
三宅 美智子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (10827455)
藤澤 智子 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (80368729)
松本 優作 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (50826542)
種村 暁也 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 助教 (00883167)
中原 朋生 環太平洋大学, 次世代教育学部, 教授 (30413511)
伊藤 智里 川崎医療福祉大学, 医療福祉学部, 講師 (90413525)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 保育者としての成長 / 省察の変化 / 指導計画の作成 / 360度カメラ / 保育者の省察の変化 / 360度カメラを用いた保育記録 / 保育の振り返り / 指導計画 / 保育者とのコミュニケーション / 省察 / 映像記録 / 保育者の成長に伴う省察の変化 / 保育者の成長の契機 / 保育者 / 養成・研修 / 演習教材 / 幼稚園教諭・保育所保育士 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project had produced 3 results. The first outcome, it is the indication of changes in reflection as the childcare workers grows, "awareness of differences by children (increase in perspective)," "expansion of space and time available for consideration," "continuity of aims and content of childcare," and "relationship between developmental support methods and extension of abilities (discernment of support)". The second outcome, it pointed to the possibility that finding a child that the childcare workers had not anticipated could contribute to the improvement of reflection skills. The third outcome, we prepared basic materials on the omnidirectional (360-degree) camera for creating educational materials with high educational effectiveness. The video recording with the omnidirectional (360-degree) camera may facilitate the improvement of childcare workers' reflective skills.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により、成長により変化する保育者の省察について示すとともに、保育者が想定していなかった子どもの姿を捉えることが省察力の向上に寄与する可能性を指摘した。また、保育者の省察力向上に寄与する360度カメラを用いた映像記録の可能性について示した。今後、養成段階の学生や現役保育者が、想定していなかった子どもの姿を捉える助けとなる仕掛け(ワークシートや指導計画の様式、映像記録の記録方法や視聴方法等)を検討することにより、保育者の省察力の向上と保育の質の向上に寄与すると考えられる。