The comparison between Japan and South Korea about
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04665
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Education
Research InstitutionKyushu Women's Junior College
Principal Investigator
TANAKA TOSHIAKI  九州女子短期大学, 子ども健康学科, 教授 (50036935)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 金 娟鏡  鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域教育学系, 准教授 (20709852)
安東 綾子  九州女子短期大学, 子ども健康学科, 講師 (20785159)
矢野 洋子  九州女子短期大学, 子ども健康学科, 教授 (60596592)
田中 ミサ  九州女子短期大学, 子ども健康学科, 講師 (40807252)
橋口 文香  九州女子短期大学, 子ども健康学科, 准教授 (20648381)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords幼児の生活 / 保護者の育児観・教育観 / 変容 / 子育て支援 / 育児観の変容 / 外国籍乳幼児の保護者 / 日本と韓国 / 育児観 / 韓国と日本 / 幼児の生活実態 / 保護者の育児態度 / 25年間の変容 / 育児態度・育児行動 / 日本と韓国比較 / 幼児教育プログラム
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The life of infants and the change about the facts of child-caring guardians and the nursing practice between Japan and South Korea." The result of the change about the life of infants and the facts of child-caring guardians were many , such as "improvement the time of rising and retiring" " bipolarization about the contact , increasing time with mother and the with father " decrease the number of meeting their requirements of children". These tendency are in common between Japan and South Korea. "Task about the life of infants, the change of the facts of child-caring guardians and child-rearing support measures". The measures and projects for the life of infants and the change about facts of childcare are proceeding in Japan.But the decreasing chance of contact among infants , old person and people in the community" "decreasing chance of childhood experience in nature and society" "support for the foreign guardians" have not carried out.
mostly.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
研究の結果から、日本と韓国共通して「起床・就寝時間に改善」、「母親との触れ合いの時間と増加と父親との触れ合いの2極化」、「希望する子どもの数の減少」、「育児の相談相手として幼稚園保育所が減少」などの変容が見られた。この結果を受けて、両国の子どもの生活環境や育児の改善点が明らかになり、子育て支援施策の改善につなげることができる。さらに、子育て支援施策で「幼児と高齢者や地域の人々が触れ合う機会」、「幼児の自然体験、社会体験の充実」「外国人保護者の支援」などの課題が明らかになり、これからの子育て支援において何を充実させたらよいのかの手掛かりが得られた。