The Practical study of ASEAN Higher Education Quality Assurance and Its Influence on Japan, China & Korea Through the Learning Outcome Assessment
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17K04708
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Research Field Sociology of education
Research InstitutionChuo University
Principal Investigator
HAYATA Yukimasa  中央大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30360738)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 林 透  山口大学, 大学教育機構, 准教授 (20582951)
堀井 祐介  金沢大学, 高等教育開発・支援系, 教授 (30304041)
前田 早苗  千葉大学, 国際教養学部, 教授 (40360739)
望月 太郎  大阪大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (50239571)
島本 英樹  大阪大学, 全学教育推進機構, 准教授 (50299575)
工藤 潤  公益財団法人大学基準協会(大学評価研究所、高等教育のあり方研究会及び評価研究部), 大学評価研究所, 特任研究員 (70360740)
Project Period (FY) 2017-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords学習成果のアセスメント / 内部質保証 / 外部質保証 / アクレディテーション / ASEAN / 学習成果(ラーニング・アウトカム) / ルーブリック / 学習ポートフォリオ / 教育の質保証 / 学校評価 / 学校と地域社会の連携 / 高等教育質保証 / 国境を越えた学生移動 / 学習成果 / アウトカム評価 / 大学教育の質保証 / 認証評価 / ASEAN高等教育質保証 / インドネシア高等教育質保証 / ベトナム高等教育ん質保証 / ラーニング・アウトカム / 資格枠組
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The fundamental purpose of this study is to inquire Higher Education Quality Assurance(QA) and the feedback through the learning outcome achievement assessment. In this study process, we investigated ASEAN Higher Education QA Framework, and the QA system of Malaysia Vietnam, and Indonesia. To make up for this investigation, we researched the specialized accreditation system in America, and a trend of European and American theories about the learning outcome achievement assessment.
Finally, we published the study reports twice as research results.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
我が国髙等教育政策は大学に対し、教学マネジメントの重要な一翼をなす「内部質保証」の仕組みの中で、学生に「期待」する「学習成果」の達成度のアセスメントを通じ、各学位にふさわしい付加価値を付与すること、そしてそうした一連の営為の中で教育の質保証と改善に向けたフィードバックを行うこと、を求めている。本研究は、我が国の近隣地域や国々の中で、「学習成果」の達成度評価とそのための内部・外部の質保証の仕組みがどう構築され、如何に効果的に営まれているかの調査・検証を通じ、我が国大学の内部質保証と認証評価による外部評価の協働の中で在るべき髙等教育質保証の方向性を探求しようとするものである。