| Project/Area Number |
17K04725
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Sociology of education
| Research Institution | Oita Prefectual College of Arts and Culture |
Principal Investigator |
PARK JEONGRAN 大分県立芸術文化短期大学, その他部局等, 准教授 (80567008)
| Project Period (FY) |
2017-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 戦後韓国 / 分断イデオロギー / 統一教育 / 2015改訂教育課程 / 統合教科書 / 道徳科教科書 / 韓国 / 平和・統一教育 / 京畿道教育庁 / 平和時代を開く統一市民 / 統一部 / 統一教育院 / 分断意識 / 道徳科 / 「分断イデオロギー」教育 / 教科書 / 体験学習 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to clarify the issues regarding the anti-communist ideology education in the postwar South Korea, this study examined the 2015 revised national curriculum and school textbooks currently in use through the concept of ‘unification education’. The main primary sources analyzed include moral textbooks for elementary and middle school. In addition, as for unification education policies, I analyzed the textbooks published by National Institute for Unification Education in the Ministry of Unification. Also, the textbooks published by Gyeonggi Province were analyzed as an example of the unification education of Provincial Offices of Education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の研究成果である戦後韓国における「分断イデオロギー」教育の実態としての「平和・統一教育」の動向に関する分析結果は、日本に最も近い国である韓国や韓国社会における「分断意識」=「民族意識」及び「国家意識」を理解するために非常に有効的であり、学術的・社会的意義も大きいと考えられる。 詳細については、「研究開始当初の背景」及び「研究成果」項目をご参照いただきたい。